Privacy policy

Tietosuojaseloste

Henkilötietolain (523/1999) 10 ja 24§:n mukainen tietosuojaseloste

Rekisterinpitäjä

Pulse247 Oy, y-tunnus 2131570-6 Syväojankatu 3 A 87700 Kajaani

Rekisteriasioiden yhteyshenkilö

Pekka Juntunen Syväojankatu 3 A 87700 Kajaani 020 741 9171 (Puheluhinnat 0207-numeroihin: 8,35 snt/puh. + 16,69 snt/min.)

Rekisterin nimi

Bells Publishing Oy:n asiakasrekisteri

Henkilötietojen käyttötarkoitukset

Rekisterin sisältämiä tietoja käytetään asiakassuhteen hoitoon. Rekisterin tietoja käytetään ainoastaan tilauksen toimittamiseen sekä silloin, kun informoimme asiakkaitamme verkkokaupan uusista tuotteista tai muista Bells Publishing Oy:n asioista. Emme luovuta tietoja eteenpäin kolmansille osapuolille.

Rekisterin tietosisältö

Asiakasrekisteriin tallennetaan seuraavia tietoja:

  • Asiakkaan etu- ja sukunimi
  • Asiakkaan sähköpostiosoite
  • Asiakkaan postiosoite, postinumero, -toimipaikka ja maa
  • Asiakkaan puhelinnumero
  • Yrityksen nimi ja y-tunnus
  • Suoramarkkinoinnin suostumukset ja kiellot
  • Asiakkaan tilauksen tekemiseen tai rekisteröintiin käyttämä verkkokaupan kieli ja valuutta sekä kauppaversio

Säännönmukaiset tietolähteet

Tietoja saadaan ensisijaisesti asiakkaalta itseltään palveluiden käytön ja asiakaspalvelun yhteydessä. Palvelutietoa kerätään asiakkaan käyttäessä palveluita. Asiakkaaseen liittyviä tietoja voidaan hankkia ja päivittää lainsäädännön mahdollistamissa tapauksissa asiakkaalle informoituihin käyttötarkoituksiin myös ulkoisista tietolähteistä.

Tietojen luovutukset ja siirrot

Asiakkaan henkilötietoja ei luovuteta Pulse247 Oy:n ulkopuolelle. Viranomaisille tietoja luovutetaan lain edellyttämissä tapauksissa, sekä väärinkäytösten ehkäisyssä ja selvittämisessä. Henkilötietoja ei siirretä Euroopan unionin tai Euroopan talousalueen ulkopuolelle.

Rekisterin suojauksen periaatteet

Pulse247 Oy:n hallinnoiman verkkokaupan tietoturvallisuus sekä henkilötietojen luottamuksellisuus ja käytettävyys varmistetaan parhain mahdollisin teknisin ja hallinnollisin toimenpitein. Henkilötiedot suojataan asiattomalta pääsyltä ja laittomasti tai vahingossa tapahtuvalta tietojenkäsittelyltä. Henkilötietoja käsitellään ainoastaan Pulse247 Oy:n ennalta määrittämän henkilön toimesta.

Tarkastusoikeus

Rekisteröidyllä on henkilötietolain 26 §:n mukaisesti oikeus tarkastaa, mitä häntä koskevia tietoja henkilörekisteriin on talletettu. Tarkastuspyyntö tulee lähettää kirjallisesti ja allekirjoitettuna osoitteeseen:

Pulse247 Oy Syväojankatu 3 A 87700 Kajaani

Oikeus vaatia tiedon korjaamista

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus vaatia henkilörekisterissä olevan virheellisen tiedon korjaamista. Tietojen oikaisupyyntö tulee lähettää kirjallisesti ja allekirjoitettuna yllä mainittuun osoitteeseen.

Muut henkilötietojen käsittelyyn liittyvät oikeudet

Henkilötietolain 30 §:n mukaisesti rekisteröidyllä on oikeus kieltää rekisterinpitäjää käsittelemästä häntä itseään koskevia tietoja suoramainontaa, etämyyntiä ja muuta suoramarkkinointia sekä markkina- ja mielipidetutkimusta samoin kuin henkilömatrikkelia ja sukututkimusta varten.

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions

Following payment methods are accepted:

  1. Bank transfer or Credit and Debit cards
  2. Cash-On-Delivery (premium 5,50 euros)
  3. Invoice (only for business ID)

The total price is paid in advance with the payment method 1. The payment is made on delivery with the payment method 2 (COD). The invoice method means that the payment is charged within the due date. The due date is normally 14 days after order. We recommend to use the bank transfer or credit and debit cards (method 1) if possible. So we will get the confirmation of payment instantly and we can rapidly move on the delivery.


CREDIT AND DEBIT CARD PAYMENT OPTIONS

If you want to pay the products with Visa, Visa Electron, MasterCard or Eurocard credit cards, the payment happens via Checkout Finland Oy. Bells Publishing Ltd works as the supplier of the products and sends the products to the purchaser.

Paying via a credit card is free for the customer.

Debit and credit cards both are acceptable. If paying via the debit card option the amount will  be charged on your bank account and if you pay via Credit option the total sum of your purchase will be charged on your credit account.

If you have payed your order via a card and in case you cancel the order, the sum will be returned onto your account. The payment returned will be seen on your account usually in a week.

We do not save the data or any information of the credit/debit cards.


BANK TRANSFER OPTION

The company Checkout Finland Oy fulfills the payment and transferring process together with the following banks and financial institutions (Nordea Bank, Osuuspankki, Danske Bank, LähiTapiola, Aktia Bank, Noaa Bank, Paikallisosuuspankki, Säästöpankki, Handelsbanken, S-Pankki and Ålandsbanken).

Paying via bank transfer internet is free for the customer. The option works as a normal paying method over the internet.

INVOICE OPTION

For (Finnish) commercial companies the terms of payment is 14 days without a special contract. No billing fee will be charged.


Guarantee

The defective or damaged produts will be changed to new ones. If receiving a defective product please contact us immediately.


Product Returns/ Reverts

The client has a legal right to return products purchased via our internet shop within 14 days.

The right to return ends if the product is used (The Finnish Consumer’s Protective Covering Act 6 Chapter 16§, mom 5/ Finnish Law: (Kuluttajansuojalaki: luku 6, 16§, momentti 5).

Please contact us immediately always before returning a product to ensure a smooth process. The client is personally responsible for the fees caused by returning or changing the product.


Privacy Policy

The information gathered in the connection of an order will be saved in our databases only for fulfilling the order and maintaining the customer relationship.

The Webstore of Bells Publishing Ltd uses SSL to secure connections. SSL secures data on the Internet, especially during online transactions or when transmitting confidential information. SSL allows sensitive information such as credit card numbers, social security numbers, and login credentials to be transmitted securely.

Situation in Stock


Bells Publishing Ltd (”We”) have a strong will to keep the stock records up to date. However, if the stock actually momentarily is lower than announced, it may happen that the client has ordered a product we have not in stock.

If that case, the customer will receive the information of the fault. In that case there are the three alternatives: We will order more products from our supplier and the delivery date will be delayed. There is no availability of the ordered product and the product is changed to another product. The order will be cancelled and the amount payed will be returned to the customer.

Downloadable products

The downloadable products: the digital sheet music (pdf) and audio files will be collected normally in the shopping cart. They are paid via the Klarna Checkout payment options. The direct internet link for downloading will be seen after the payment announcement is seen on the screen. In addition, the system will send a download link to the email address the customer has given to us.

The files are downloadable three times by the download link and during 30 days. The files are allowed to be downloaded into separate devices. The international copyright law is protecting the use of the files.

The digital music sheets can be printed onto a paper or they can be directly read from the screen of the different devices (e.g. computer, smart phone and tablet).

Prices

All prices include VAT 10% (printed sheet music, books) or 24% (recordings, audio files and digital sheet music, ebooks). We are keeping the prices up to date, but there are a small probability for incorrect price information.

 If the product is priced incorrectly, the choices are:

  1. The customer pays the difference
  2. The order is cancelled and the payment will be returned back to the customer.